Thursday, November 20, 2008

Susan Bakos sex Talk feat: Ali Abdullah @ N-Harlem




Yesterday's event was sweet. Susan was a great host and N-Harlem is always the place to be when you want to host an elegant and lovely event.....So, Susan, great job with the location! Overall, cool event and all we talked about was Sex, Sex, Sex and ALI!

Unfortunately, due to my busy schedule, I arrived late to the event...So, I ended up missing half of the discussion, but my overall my appearance made a difference...especially for the old folks! HAHA
Above are some pics of me and the crew at "N"-Harlem New York. For those of you who don't know, "N" is the Barney's of Harlem!
"N" carries all of your favorite designers and more! Check them out: http://www.nharlemnewyork.com/
Pics: 1 & 2 -
l to r - Lenn (N-Harlem's Owner) & Ali (me!)
Pics: 3 & 4
l to r - Jamar ("N" Sales rep) & Ali (Me again!)
BTW, big thank you to Garnett and the PINK SPIRITS brand - http://www.pinkspirits.com - for supporting this event!
Til next time, peace!

Monday, November 17, 2008

CELEBRATION - RIP AUNTIE BARBIE (11/15/08)



















Hello all!

You gotta love this!
Here are some amazing family pictures from this past weekend- celebrating strength, numbers, life and blessings for the afterlife of my Auntie, Barbara!
May, you rest in peace, Love you!
Fans, enjoy the pics!

Monday, November 10, 2008

RIP- AUNTIE BARBIE

EVERYONE, PLEASE MAKE A MOMENT OF SILENCE TO GIVE RESPECT TO MY AUNTIE FOR PASSING AWAY YESTERDAY (Sunday November 9)

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 , 9 , 10!

ALRIGHT, THANKS!

AUNTIE I LOVE YOU, MAY YOU REST IN PEACE!

JUST A LIL BIT ABOUT MY AUNTIE, SHE LEAVES TWO LOVELY CHILDREN BEHIND AND WAS A VERY SWEET, CARING AND ADORABLE MOM/AUNT. SHE ALSO HAS A SISTER, WHO IS MY MOTHER! MOM, I LOVE YOU AND I AM HERE WITH YOU THROUGH ALL OF YOUR TEARS AND PAINS! 

MOM, AUNTIE HAS MOVE ONTO A BETTER PLACE KNOWN AS PARADISE! WE WILL ALL SEE HER THERE. LOVE YOU ALL!

GOD BLESS
-CHECK BELOW VIDEO CLIP

video

Thursday, November 6, 2008

Ali @ NJ NETS SEASON OPENER

Hello all, I apologize for my delayed post but I have been quite ____...but no excuse! Again,  I apologize to all my friends, fans and family. :-(#)

 This past weekend was awesome...I was all over the place. Saturday, I volunteered at the NYC HS Cross Country Mayors Cup at Van Courtlandt Park and attended the NJ Nets Home Season Opener (see video below). And Sunday, ummmm just grinded!
 
Soooo, off to the game..... the game was good! The Nets lost in their Home Season Opener by 20 to the Golden State Warriors! Wow! And my man Monta Ellis wasn't even playing! Damn, just imagine if he was???? The Nets would have probably lost by 50! Just playing. However, I enjoyed myself, as well as my date, Fatima (See video).  

A lil about my date- Fatima was mad at me prior to the game! For what? I don't know! Now if you ask yourself why.... ummm because she is all grilled about her beliefs on what I do and how I live my life..... but, I ended up buttering her up and making a movie out of the situation (whatever that means). So, overall, my charm adjusted her swagger and I ended up making her smile throughout the whole night! What a great guy I am!! AWWWWWWW!

Check out my videos below. Don't laugh to hard!
Peace, 
Ali "A's" aka "Prince Ali" aka "Hot Chocolate" aka Caramel aka "Nice & Sweet" Abdullah
video

video